INC Board of Directors & Area Reps

Our INC Board of Directors and Volunteers take time away from their personal, family and professional commitments to help run the club, so please be sure to say 'thank you' when you run into them. 


Executive Board Directors 
President..................................Madelon Gielen
VP of Welcoming......................Celine Chen
VP of Events.............................Sandy Josiger
VP of Communications.............Patricia C. de Luna 
Secretary.................................. Katerina Dunaway 
Treasurer.................................. Emma Wight

Board Directors 
INC is all about teamwork, with each of our vice-presidents supporting an area of the club 

WELCOMING TEAM 
Monthly Meetups Director.......... Sally Kemper
Red Rose Director......................Aditi Sharma
Area Representatives.................(See listing below)

EVENTS TEAM 
Activities Director............................................ Open
Community Services Director......................... Carolina Serrano & Cristina Gonzalez Iregui
Monthly Lunch Director................................... Viviana Venneri
Commercial Relations (Vendors) Director ...... Julie Taing Wu

COMMUNICATIONS TEAM 
Advertising Director...................Open
Marketing Director.....................Open
INC Dicas Book Editor...............Patricia C. de Luna* 
* Non-board volunteer positions 

Special Chairperson 
INC Advisor................................Patricia C. de Luna* 
* Non-board volunteer positions 

INC Sports & Special Interest Groups 
Don't see your favorite hobby or activity listed? We can offer the structure and support to help you get one started within the club. 

INC Book Club.............................Judy Zanchi*
INC Golf Group............................Open*
INC Guys' Night...........................James Murray*
INC Tennis Group........................Alejandra Convers*
INC Tots Inc. Playgroup.............. Candace Rodriguez & Isabelle Miller*


INC Areas & Area Representatives (see map and breakdown below)
São Paulo is a huge city, and we know that sometimes you just want to call a friend close by and meet for coffee. With this in mind, INC divides the city into areas, grouped by CEPs (ZIP codes).
Area reps help members in their area by organizing smaller events and promoting friendships amongst those who live in close proximity.
  We also know you want to get to know other areas and what better way than to meet people who live in the area you want to see.  We make sure you have that opportunity to do that, insuring that INC Area events are always open to the full INC membership. To see which INC Area you live in, please check your ZIP code. 

INC Green Area - JoAnn Taylor-Villaneuva*
INC Pink Area - Erika Seade*
INC Red Area  -  Sara Gil Mast*
INC Yellow Area - Mity Watanabe*

ORANGE, PURPLE, BLUE & BROWN AREAS - Currently Inactive
 

CEPs 01000-01599 & 05000-05499 - RED AREA (Formerly Area 1)
SP Centro: Aclimação, Alto de Pinheiros, Barra Funda, Bela Vista, Bom Retiro, Centro, Cerqueira César, Consolação, Higienópolis, Jardim América, Jardim Europa, Jardim Paulista, Jardim Paulistano, Lapa, Luz, Pacaembu, Paraíso, Pinheiros, República, Santa Cecília, Sé, Sumaré, Vila Clementino, Vila Madalena, Vila Mariana, Vila Pompéia
Zona Oeste: Água Branca, Alto da Lapa, Alto de Pinheiros, Ceasa, Jaragué, Lapa, Parque São Domingos, Perdizes, Perus, Pinheiros, Pirituba, Pompéia, Rio Pequeno, Vila Anastácia, Vila Jaguará, Vila Leopoldina, Vila Madalena, Vila Romana

CEPs 03000-02999 - ORANGE AREA
Zona Norte: 
Água Fria, Barro Branco, Brasilândia, Casa Verde, Carandiru, Freguesia do Ó, Imirim, Itaberaba, Jaçanã, Jardim Japão, Jardim São Paulo, Jardim Tremembé, Parque Peruiche, Lausane Paulista, Limão, Mandaqui, Morro Grande, Parque Edu Chaves, Parque Novo Mundo, Parque Peruche, Piqueri, Pirituba, Santana, Tucuruvi, Vila, Edi, Vila Guilherme, Vila Maria, Vila Nova Cachoeirinha, Vila Medeiros

CEPs 03000-03999 & 08000-08599 - PURPLE AREA
Zona Leste: 
Anália Franco, Aricanduva, Artur Alvim, Belém, Belenzinho, Alto da Moóca, Brás, Canindé, Carrão, Catumbi, Guiaianazes, Itaim Paulista, Itaquera, Moóca, Pari, Parque São Jorge, Parque São Lucas, Penha Sapopemba, Tatuapé, São Mateus, São Miguel Pailista, Vila Alpina, Vila Matilde, Vila Prudente, Vila Zelina 

CEPs 04000-04554 - GREEN AREA (Formerly Area 2)
Zona Sul: 
Água Funda, Cidade Ademar, Indianópolis, Ipiranga, Itaim Bibi, Moema, Mirandópolis, Jabaquara, Jardim Aeroporto, Jardim Glória, Paraíso, Planalto Paulista, Sacomã, Saúde, Vila Clementino, Vila Mascote, Vila Mariana, Vila Nova Conceição, Vila Santa Catarina, Vila Olimpia 

CEPs 04555-04799 - YELLOW AREA (Formerly Areas 3 & 5)
Zona Sul: 
Aeroporto, Alto da Boa Vista, Brooklin, Brooklin Novo, Brooklin Paulista, Campo Belo, Campo Gramde, Chácara Flora, Chácara Monte Alegre, Chácara Japonesa, Chácara Santo Antônio, Chácara das Paineiras, Granja Julieta, Interlagos, Jardim Cordeiro, Jardim Marajoara, Jardim Petrópolis, Santo Amaro, Socorro, Veleiros, Vila Cordeiro, Vila Cruzeiro

CEPs 04800-04999 - BLUE AREA
Zona Sul: Capela do Socorro, Cidade Dutra, Guarapiranga, Grajaú, Parelheiros, Rio Bonito 

CEPs 05500-05899 - PINK AREA (Formerly Area 6)
Zona Oeste:
 Butantã, Campo Limpo, Capão Redondo, Caxingui, Cidade Jardim, Cidade Universitária (USP), Morumbi, Jardim Bonfiglioli, Jardim Guedala, Jardim Leonor, Jardim Panorama, Jardim Peri-Peri, Panamby, Pirajuçara, Real Parque, Vila Andrade, Vila das Belezas, Vila Sonia , Vial Suzana, Vila Tramontino

CEPs 06000-08000 & 08500-09000 - BROWN AREA (Outside of SP City - Formerly Area 4)
Grande SP: Alphaville, Barueri, Carapicuíba, Cotia, Diadema, Granja Vianna, Embu, Embu-Guaçu, Guarulhos, Itapecirica da Serra, Itapevi, Jandira, Osasco, Parque dos Príncipes, Parque Silvino Pereira, Poá, Santana do Parnaíba, Santo André, São Bernardo do Campo São Caetano do Sul, Taboão da Serra, Tamboré, Vargem Grande Paulista
 



 

Wait...